FANDOM


Summary
Plot
Production
Marketing
Reception
Credits
Gallery
Further notes
Unit Production Manager
R.J. GILBERT
First Assistant Director
JEFF AUTHORS
Second Assistant Director
PENNY CHARTER


CAST

Alice
Claire Redfield
Bennett
Albert Wesker
Angel
K-Mart
Luther
Chris Redfield
Jill Valentine
Crystal Waters
Kim Yong
Wendell
Axeman
Sniper #1
Sniper #2
Technician #1
Duty Officer
Captain Hotaka
Technician #2
Umbrella Sergeant
J Pop Girl
Business Man (Stunt)
Kogel Girl Undead (Stunt)
Aerial Coordinator
Alice Flying Double
Helicopter Pilot

Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Rigging Coordinator
Key Stunt Rigger

Milla Jovovich
Ali Larter
Kim Coates
Shawn Roberts
Sergio Peris-Mencheta
Spencer Locke
Boris Kodjoe
Wentworth Miller
Sienna Guillory
Kacey Barnfield
Norman Yeugh
Fulvio Cecere
Ray Olubowale
Christopher Kano
Tatsuya Goke
Nobuya Shimamoto
Peter Kosaka
Denis Akiyama
Kenta Tomeoki
Shin Kawai
Mika Nakashima
Takato Yamashita
Hiromi Okuyama
Cam Harrod
Martin Mettes
David Tommasini

RICK FORSAYETH
DAVID HARCOURT
RICK SCOTT


STUNTS

KAREN LEACH
NICK LALCHIOTIS
MOSES NYARKO
LARS GRANT
RILEY JONES
SCOTT COOK
LEN WAGNER
BRYAN RENFREW
LIISE KEELING
DEAN COPKOV
TESFAI ANDEMARIAM
REGAN MOORE

JOANNE LEACH
BLAIR JOHANNES
MICHAEL GOW
HERB REISHCHL
VANESSA REID
JAMIE YOUNGBLOOD
WAYNE DOWNER
DANNY LIMA
JERE GILLIS
KENJI SATO
ALAN TANG

BRENDAN CARMODY
EDWARD QUEFFELEC
CHAD CAMILERI
JOHN MACDONALD
JAMIE JONES
PATRICK MARK
NADA ABDEL-SHAHID
DUNCAN MCLEAD
TARYN ASH
TOM FARR
GEORGE HIDEKI MIYASHITA
MARY ANN STEVENS


Stunt Riggers






VFX Unit Stunt Coordinators

Stand Ins





Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director

Production Coordinator
Assistant Production Coordinator
Office Production Assistants


Office Interns


Location Manager
Assistant Locations Managers

Locations Assistant


Production Accountant
1st Assistant Accountant
Payroll Accountant
2nd Assistant Accountant
3rd Assistant Accountant

Tannhauser Executive Associate

Production Executive-Constantin Film

Assistants to Mr. Bolt
Assistant to Mr. Kulzer
Assistant to Mr. Carmody
Assistants to Mr. Eichinger
Assistant to Mr. Hadida
Assistant to Mr. Moszkowicz


Unit Publicist

Cast Dialogue Coach

Script Supervisor

A Camera Operator
A Camera 1st Assistant
A Camera 1st Assistant - Convergence
A Camera 2nd Assistant
B Camera Operator
B Camera 2nd Assistant
Video Assist Operator #1
Video Assist Operator #2
A Camera - Trainee
B Camera - Trainee
Phantom Camera Data Management Tech



Stills Photographer

Sound Mixer
Boom Operator
Cable Puller

Gaffer
Best Boy Electric
Electrics



Dimmer Board Operator

Rigging Gaffer
Rigging Best Boy
Rigging Electrics






Generator Operator
Basecamp Generator Operator

Key Grip
Best Boy Grip
A Camera Dolly Grip
B Camera Dolly Grip
Grips



Key Rigging Grip
Rigging Best Boy Grip
Rigging Grips





Libra Head Technician
Technocrane Operators



Art Director
1st Assistant Art Director
Graphic Designer
Set Designer



2nd Assistant Art Director
Illustrator



Art Department Coordinator
Art Department Apprentice

SPFX Coordinator
SPFX Supervisor
On Set SPFX
Rigging Key
Shop Key
Shop Assistant
1st Assistant SPFX
SPFX Technicians

SPFX Labourers

SPFX Administrator

Key Set Decorator
Lean Man #1
Lean Man #2
Set Dec Buyers

On Set Dresser

Swing Gang










Property Master
Assistant Property Master
Props Buyer
On Set Property Assistant

Head Armourer
Armourer

Construction Coordinators
Head Carpenter
Head Carpenter - Aircrafts
Assistant Head Carpenter - Aircrafts
Assistant Head Carpenter
Construction Tracker
Key Metal Fabricator/ Welder
Fabricator/ Welders



On Set Carpenter

MONGO ANDREWS
CHRISTOPHER DEAN
BILL OLIVER
FRANK TEUNISSEN
ROBERT DAPRATO
BRENDAN CARMODY

MATT BIRMAN
LAYTON MORRISON
CLAIRE ADAMSON
TARA YELLAND
MARCUS ROBERTS
SHAWN STORER
CHAVIS BROWN

SILUCK SAYSANSY
KAREN YOUNG
KATHRYN HUGHES
DIVYA D'SOUZA

MELISSA GIROTTI
ELEANOR MENDES
AMES IRELAND
TREVOR PICKETT
FARRAH YIP
MATTHEW ZAMBITO
BEN PARKIN

JONATHAN MATTHEWS
DRAZEN BARIC
JOHN RAKICH
RICK JANG
IGOR ZAMBELI

DANIEL HORVAT
MICHELLE RAMEZ
ALEX KONTSALAKIS
KEVIN MICHAEL SCHEMBRI
WILL TAYLOR

SARAH CROMPTON

BERNHARD THUER

CARLA MARTI
JOHANNES SCHLICHTING
EMILY NEWELL
TANJA GOLL
PAULINE PANGON
FRANZ TROSTHAMMER
DESIREE SCHILDT

CYNTHIA AMSDEN

ERIC ARMSTRONG

DOUGLAS ROTSTEIN

MICHAEL CARELLA
MARK CYRE
JOHN HARPER
MICHAEL CARR
KEITH MURPHY
JOHN COLAVECCHIA
BRENT ROBINSON
BENJAMIN SMITH
PAUL THOMPSON
SANDRA LOMBARDI
JULIA SEIDMAN
CARLY BRENNER
ERIK GREENSMITH
RONALD SCHLUETER
RAFY

JOHN THOMPSON
ALAN ZIELONKO
SEAN ARMSTRONG

MICHAEL GALBRAITH
PHIL WHITFIELD
ROD MACNEIL JR.
MICHAEL PLANT
TOM TAYLOR
LESLIE WHITTAKER
ANDREW REID

TOM STARNES
DOUG NOVIS
PIERRE BERUBE
DUANE GULLISON
DAVID KELLNER
HERB REISCH
STEVE SPURELL
ZACH GALBRAITH

HOWIE GALBRAITH
RICHARD PATTERSON DAVIDSON

ROBERT JOHNSON
JAMES HOLMES
RON RENZETTI
JORDAN TOMS
ANDREW CANEY
ALISTAIR DEMPSEY
MARC PURDY

JON BILLINGS
BBERNIE LALONDE
CESARE DIGULIO
RANDY BURBRIDGE
JIM CRAIG
DON ROSE
STEVE SHERIDAN

MIKE JOHNSON
JOHN STUBBINGS
KEVIN BISHOP
MARK GREENBERGBB

BRANDT GORDON
COLIN WOODS
JON HUNTER
WILLIAM CHENG
SORIN POPESCU
TUCKER DOHERTY
VLAD FEDOROV
TANIA MCGOWAN
ROB BALLANTYNE
ROB MCCALLUM
BABRTOL RENDULIC

WOODY BROWN
EUGENIE LAU

TONY KENNY
MARK LAWTON
KAZ KOBIBEBLSKI
GARY KLEINSTEUBER
CHRIS ASLIN
IAN LOCKE
MICHAEL INNANEN
DREW LONGLAND
SAM MUJKANOVIC
HUDSON KENNY
J. RAYMOND KENNY
JILL ASLIN

CAL LOUCKS
JEFFREY A. MELVIN
CARLOS CANECA
AVRIL DISHAW
ALEXANDRA 'ALEXX' HOOPER
LISA DIETRICH
GARRY CAIN
KEN CLARK
DAVID DEMARINIS
NICK FISCHER
MARK HARMAN
HENRY JESIAK
DON MCQUEEN
JOHN MORRISON
JONATHAN SAVAN
GARETH WILSON
TONI WONG

TORY BELLINGHAM
JEFF POULIS
THERESA BUCKLEY
TANIA WILKINSON

CHARLES TAYLOR
AL VRKLJAN

PHILLIP TELLEZ
JIM O'DONOGHUE
TONY PARKIN
PAUL MACINA
MING YEE
DARLEEN ABBOTT
ALEX TELLNOW
PAUL HANNIGAN
FRANCIS LIVINSTON
DAVID TELLEZ

CHURCH LORIOT


Carpenters

FLAVIAN BULFON
MICHAEL BUTT
DOUG CATTY
EVIN CURTIN
VINCE DONATO
AL GIKER
HENRY ILOLA

LIONEL JAMIESON
PETE JANSON
MURRAY KEITH
LIZ LA ROCQUE
CHRIS LLOYD
RICK MARSHALL
SANDOR MATE

BRIAN MURRAY
TED OVANS
DENNIS PERRIER
JOHN REDEKOP
ROM SMITH
DOUG ST. AUBIN
BLAINE TWYNE


Labourers




Key Scenic Artist
Lead Scenic Artist
Head Painter
Assistant Head Painter
On Set Painter
Master Plasterer/ Mould Maker
Lead Mould Maker

ALEXANDER NIECZPOROWSKI
NATASHA O'DONOGHUE
SEAN O'DONOGHUE
MICHAEL PARKINS

CAMERON BROOKE
ROBERT C. BROOKE
DAVE ROSE
VICTOR QUON
GLENN LOCKE
MICHAEL SHERWIN
STEVE QUON


Scenic Artists


JOHN BANNISTER
JOE BOWER
OTTO FONDAN
HARRY PAVELSON
DEREK STEPHENSON
STEPHANIE YARYMOWICH
GORD BROWN

BORAN IVANKOVIC
WILLIAM KOON
BRIAN LEGAULT
ROY MACDONALD
ANDY MISTELBACHER
SHAWN PECKFORD

ROBIN RENTER
MARINA RESHETMIKOVA
BRYAN ROSE
KEN SAMAROO
JAY SONDERER
RON TROOST
YVANN WATKINS



ATTENTION! This article is considered to be a stub page. You can help the Resident Evil Wiki by expanding it.

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.