FANDOM


Summary
Plot
Gameplay
Development
Marketing
Reception
Credits
Gallery
Translation errors
Further notes
- Game Design -

LEAD GAME DESIGNER

GAME DESIGNERS

JIRO TAOKA

KAZUNORI KADOI
JEAN-CHRISTOPHE HIDEAKI SINCLAIR MOINE-MAEDA
HIROSHI YAMASHITA
FUMIAKI IWAOKA

MITSURU ENDO
HIROYUKI YAMATO
DAISUKE YANASE
JUNHIRO NISHIYAMA
KENNSUKE IMAMURA
KOICHI OKADA
TOMOHIRO SHINGU
KAEDE TOZAWA
RICHARD WILLIAM VANDEVENTER
TOMONORI IIDA
YUKI SHINZATO


- ENGINEERS -

Lead Engineer

Engineers

SOJI SETA

KATSUHIKO SOMETANI
KOBUTA
MIKIO UEDA
TOSHIAKI YONEZAWA
KAZUKI SAKAKIBARA
NAOKI HASHIMOTO
SACHIKO INOMAE
SAYAKA MORIMOTO
KOJI TAMAKI
SASUKE SHIMOYAMA
TSUTOMU TERADA
KOJI YAMADA
KEITA OGAWA
YOSUKE NORO
TAKESHI ENOMOTO
RYO NARITA
TAKAHIRO TSUBOI
DAISUKE NONAKA
HITOSHI MISHIMA
YOHEI DOI
KENTA YAMAKI
AKIHIRO KASHIMOTO
JUNICHI SHIBA
TARO YAHAGI
JUNJI OZEKI
KEIJI SAKAMOTO
SHINYA IKUTA
TOMOHIRO AKIZUKI



- MT Framework Development Team -

ENGINEERS

MASARU IJUIN

TAKAYUKI UMEZU
UNAMUJI HASUNUMA
SHIGEKI NIINO
YŌICHI KODAMA
TOMOHIRO UEDA
MAKOTO KITAMURA
DAISUKE SANEKANE
TOMOFUMI ISHIDA
MASASHI OKUBO
HIROSHI TADA
MASAAKI KOREMATSU
AKIYOSHI TAKAHASHI
NUS
MASATOSHI MATSUMIYA
DAISUKE SHIMIZU
YUKI NOTO
TOMOAKI ADACHI

HITOSHI YOKOTA
YOJI MIKAMI
MISS
MINAMI.O

SHINICHI YASUKI
TAKAMI TAKI, TOMOHIRO AGŌ
EIJI KUSAKA
YASUHIDE SAWADA
ISAO HIGASHINO
TOMOHITO HASHIGUCHI
YUKI SEKINO

SHINGO TERAHATA
SHIGENOBU KOMORI
KENJI KOJIMA
HIROAKI IWAI
MASAKI KATAOKA

YUUKI OOI
YOSHIHIRO KIMURA
DAISUKE ISHIWATA
KATSUNORI OIDA


- ARTIST -

Art Director

Tomonori Takano


- Character Artists -

Lead Character Artist

Character Artists

MAKOTO FUKUI

YOSUKE YAMAGATA
YUUYA KUROYABU
TSUTOMU KAWADE
HIROFUMI NAKAOKA
YUICHI AKIMOTO
KAZUHISA INUZUKA
SAYAKA KEMBE
KEIJI NAKAOKA
TADASHI NOYAMA
YASUYO KONDO
HIROSHI SATO
TAKUO UEDA
HIROSHI TSUKAGOSHI
TOMOHIKO OHSUMI
NAO KATO



- Environment Artists -

LEAD ENVIRONMENT ARTIST

ENVIRONMENT ARTISTS





























TECHNICAL ARTIST

TOSHIHIKO TSUDA


KENTAROU YANO
HIROTO TERAOKA
ATSUSHI NISHIBORI
SHOGO TAKAHASHI
MASANAO YAMAZAKI
HIROKAZU YONEZUKA
TOSHIKO KATAYAMA
TOMOHIRO FUJIMOTO
YUTA KAKEGAWA
NATSUMI FURUYA
TETSUYA SHIBASAKI
KOUJI NAGANO
NAOTO ISHII
KEITARO KATO
HIROSHI SUGIYAMA
MASATOSHI MATSUSHITA
SHINICHI NISHIHIRA
RYOTA KANEMATSU
YASUFUMI KAYO
AYATOMO TANIMOTO
YASUYUKI MAEDA
MIO ONISHI
SHINYA KUWAJIMA
SHINJI MIKAMI
TOMOKO TAKAHASHI
ASAE NISHITSUJI
CHIEKO RYŪGO
AKIKO YOKOYAMA

DAISUKE TANEDA


- ANIMATORS -

LEAD ANIMATOR

ANIMATORS

HIROSHI YŪGEN

YUKIO SEIKE
YUKI YANAGIMOTO
YOSHIHIKO AKITA
KŌTA FUKAMACHI
MASAFUMI KIMOTO
NAOKI SEKIGUCHI
TATSUHIKO OHI
AKIKO SHIBATA
YŌHEI NAKAMURA
MIZUE MORIMOTO
YOKO
SHŌFŪ ŌHASHI
RYOTA FUJII
MIWA SAKAGUCHI


- VISUAL EFFECT ARTISTS -

LEAD VISUAL EFFECT ARTIST

VISUAL EFFECT ARTISTS

KAZUMASA KURODA

KEISUKE ANDO
SHINJI SETO
TOMOHISA KAWAGUCHI
MICHIKO TANABE
KAZUTAKA SATO
FUTA KAMEI
GORO TOKUDA
KOJI SUGIMINE
JUNICHIROU OGAWA
TOSHIHIRO YOKOTA
YUKA OGAWA
ATSUSHI YAMADA


- UI ARTISTS -

LEAD UI ARTIST

UI ARTISTS

SHINYA WADA

SUKHYUN PARK
NOBUHIRO TATSUMI
TOMOHIRO GOTO
TAKUYA TSURUMAKI
MAKOTO SHIMOJO
KIMIO YAMAZOE
MIYOKO HAYASHI
DAISUKE NAKAGAWA


- In-game Cinematics Artists -

Lead In-game Cinematics Artist

In‑game Cinematics Artists

Masato Miyazaki

Tetsuhei Asano
Tsuyoshi Irie
Keiichi Sato, Satomi Hayashi
Tsuyoshi Fujisawa
Junya Yamamoto
Mizuki Takamura
Kohei Okumura
Maki Hayama
Eom Joosook
Koji Shiba


- Cinematics Artists -

Lead Cinematics Artist

Cinematics Artist

Ryohei Murakami

Hiroko Ihara
Seiichi Terazono
Yoshiyuki Tonoe
Yoichiro Tajiri
Toshiya Kotani
Marie Arakawa
Hiroki Takeda



- Lighting Artists -

Lead Lighting Artist

Lighting Artists

Tomonori Takano

Naotaka Yoshitomi
Hirofumi Aihara
Satoshi Ueda


- Sound -

Audio Director

Lead Composer

Composers



Lead Sound Designer

Sound Designers














Studio Engineers


Sound Programmer

Lead Sound Manager

Sound Manager

Web Director

Web Designers


Web Programmers


IT Architect

Graphic Designer

UI Artist

Adviser

Wataru Hachisako

Akihiko Narita

Akiyuki Morimoto
Kota Suzuki
Azusa Kato

Yasuyuki Tsujino

Kakunoshin Atsumi
Yoshiki Sandō
Rika Kuroiwa
Yuki Asakura
Yoshihiko Wada
Kazuki Kitamura
Hirokazu Nishida
Gaku Komura
Takeshi Kitamura
Ryo Yoshii
Yuji Higashiyama
Arata Iwashina
Masatomo Tajima
Ryota Takei

Kazuya Takimoto
Takashi Moriguchi

Shigenobu Komori

Masayuki Tanaka

Naoya Yamanaka

Koji Kanemori

Masahiro Takayama
Miyoko Hayashi

Tetsuji Uchida
Fumiya Shirahama

Yuichi Kuno

Tomohiro Gotō

Mio Takahashi

Yoshimi Ohnishi


- Motion Capture Support -

Motion Capture Operators and Editors

Katsumi Kobayashi
Yoshio Misaki
Ikuo Nakayama
Rika Yamada
Yoshiaki Yuasa


- PRODUCER SUPPORT -

Product Managers

Shinya Ikuta
Yuki Furukawa
Hiroshi Honjo
Akihiro Shimamori
Minae Matsukawa
Hiroyuki Nabeshima


- SCRIPTWRITER -

Scriptwriter

Shotaro Suga


- Just Cause Productions Inc. -

Cinematic Executive Producers


Producer

Associate Producer

Cinematic Directors


Assistant Directors


Animation Supervisor

Facial Animation Supervisor

Lead Lighting Artist

Production Manager

Production Assistants




System Administrator

Facilities / Operation Managers

Takuya Shibata
Reuben Langdon

Kumiko Ogawa

Mari Ueda

Masanori Kobayashi
Ken Ohara

Yurika Mori
Yuki Kimiya

Ryuichi Yamada

Yosuke Yamashita

Masaaki Bizen

Eiren Chong

Michael McNamara
Natsuko Beppu
Kayoko Shimada
Jeong Jeongsik

Shigeru Ueda

Mariko Yamada
Yuki Najima


- Cinematic Animation -

Lead Animators







Animators
















Virtual Camera Artists


Coding

Hiroaki Take
Michiko Muto

Akira Sakawa
Nobuyuki Takahashi

Hideki Sano

Yuki Ito
Miki Hazama

Hidefumi Takeda
Satoshi Arai
Yutaka Ishida
Jun Takada
Yosuke Tanahashi

Yusuke Nakamura
Mitsuhiro Nakamura
Makiko Tsukamoto
Kazuki Matsuo
Kazuya Iwade
Tomokazu Nishikata
Hideki Iwata

Tomonori Hirata
Yukinori Nakamura

Kentaro Kato


- Cinematic Lighting-

Digital D.P. (Lighting)

Teruhisa Yoshida

Teruhisa Yoshida

Tadashi Kudo

Nobumasa Hoshino
Bungo Iawai

Youichirou Suzuki
Hiroto Narita

Kazuyoshi Watanabe



- Cinematic Facial Animation -

Facial Animators




Lip Sync Supervisors

Jiapei Lu
Yasunori Tatsuki
Keiichi Nagao
Shintaro Tawara

Jason Chen
Paul M. Alvarez del Castillo


- Translation -

Script Translations



English Dialogue Supervisor

English Dialogue Advisors

Haruka Wightman
Mari Ueda
Mariko Iwamoto

Michael G. Cooney

Liam C. O'Brien
Mitch Gould
Johnny Ellsworth


- STORYBOARDS -

Storyboard Artists

Takeshi Miyazawa
Yoshihiro Sono


- VIDEO STORYBOARDS -

1st Assistant Director

Stunt Coordinators / Fight Choreographers


Wire Coordinators


Director of Photography

Camera Operator

Assistant Camera Operators



Gaffers



Electricians







On‑set Sound Engineers


Sound Designers


Wardrobe

Make‑up Artist

Assistant Make‑up Artists


Creature / Prop Artist

Set Construction

On‑set Editors


P2 Manager

Production Assistants

Fred Kenmmer

Ken Ohara
Reuben Langdon

Daniel Southworth
Mitch Gould

Teruhisa Yoshida

Takuro Ishizaka

Nick Allen
Jeff Carolan
Drew Galbraith

Andrew Koch
Kyle Warmack
Patrick Murphy

Justen Hernandez
Jeff Carolan
Jonathan Coyne
Marissa Deal
Kris Ostergaard
Ricardo Smith
Kyle T. MacDowell

Julian Beeston
Jamison Boaz

Joe Romersa
Hirokazu Ebisu

Hiroaki Tsukino

Yuko Takahashi

Keiko Wedding
Yoko Nobushi

Takahiro Ogura

Mitsuharu Isa

Anthony Cava
Michael Duthie

Karen Chang

Josh Castro
Sean Sterling
Maria Shevtsova
Sonny Sison
Dmirty Kashutin
Jessica Aldridge
Jim Vergo



- Motion Capture (Cast) -

Leon S. Kennedy

Chris Redfield

Jake Muller

Ada Wong

Helena Harper

Piers Nivans

Sherry Birkin

Derek C. Simmons

Ingrid Hunnigan

President Adam Benford

Finn Macauley

Deborah Harper


Minor Characters (Motion Capture)


Minor Characters (Video Storyboard)

Jason Faunt

Reuben Langdon

Troy Baker

Michelle Lee

Katherine Randolph

Kevin Dorman

Sara Fletcher

Adam D. Clark

Sergia Louise Anderson

Richard Epcar

Joseph Anderson

Lauren Kim (Motion Capture)
Samantha Jo (Video Storyboard)

Chris Mala
TJ Storm

Jahnel Curfman
Chris Jai
Robert Garcia
Liam C. O'Brien


Unfinished

Motion Capture (Crew)

Stunt Coordinator Reuben Langdon
Stunts Mark Musashi (Leon DBL), Daniel Southworth (Jake DLB), Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom, Samantha Jo, Lauren Kim, Tadahiro Nakamura
Wire Coordinators Garrett Warren, Charlie Grisham
Wire Riggers Mark Ginther, Cliff McLaughlin, Ryan Devita-Loayza
Tactical Advisor Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom
Motion Capture Technical Supervisor Vincent Argentine
Motion Capture Set Supervisor Paul M. Alvarez del Castillo
Motion Capture Artists Nikolaus Andre Evangelista, Sean Sterling, Masamitsu Okuda, Simone Lombardo, Marc Morisseau, Ryan Girard, Wang Chia Yi
Chief Reference Camera Operators Teruhisa Yoshida, Hiroyuki Fukuda
Reference Camera Operators Vernon Kifer, Nick Allen, Bruce Monarch, David Lassiter
Assistant Camera Chad Nagel, Ian McCarthy, Andrew Pauling, James Stramm, Ryan Guzdzial, Lee De Arakal
Sound Jamison Boaz
Set / Prop Coordinators Yuki Kimiya, Andrew Burger
Production Assistants Ryan Devita-Loayza, Josh Castro, Jim Vergo, Yuji Sasaki, Noriyuki Mukai, Wakana Yokota, Amber Lammon, Mikano Fukaya
Production Services Daniel Chen
Motion Capture Post Processing Supervisor Vincent Argentine
Motion Capture Post Processing Coordinator Jenna Melfi
Body Motion Capture Trackers Scott Feigel, Andre Petrossian, Demian Gordon, James Hall, Jacquelyn Cress, Tamara Mohn, Matthew Jenkins, Mike Franklin, Nickolas Alvarado (Pumpkin)

Facial Capture ADR (Cast)

Facial Capture ADR (Cast) Matthew Mercer (Leon S. Kennedy), Roger Craig Smith (Chris Redfield), Troy Baker (Jake Muller), Courtenay Kellen Taylor (Ada Wong), Laura Bailey (Helena Harper), Chris Emerson (Piers Nivans), Eden Riegel (Sherry Birkin), David Lodge (Derek C. Simmons), Salli Saffioti (Ingrid Hunnigan), Michael Donovan (President Adam Benford), Yuri Lowenthal (Finn Macauley), Kate Higgins (Deborah Harper), Kaiji Tang (Enemies), Mary Elizabeth McGlynn (Enemies), JB Blanc (Enemies), Fred Tatasciore (Enemies), Sam Brent Riegel (Enemies), Jamison Boaz (Enemies), Michael McNamara (Enemies), Mari Ueda (Enemies), Elizabeth Sung (Enemies), Patrick Seitz (Enemies), Matt Yang King (Enemies), James Taku Leung (Enemies), Paul Kwo (Enemies), Hymnson Chen (Enemies), Yan-Ching Eugene Harng (Enemies), Eiren Chong (Enemies), Val Morrison (Enemies), Nenad Neno Pervan (Enemies), Dario Deak (Enemies), Jack Dmichi (Enemies), Dave Mallow (HQ [BSAA]), Kyle Hebert (BSAA), Chris Mala (BSAA), Kirk Thornton (BSAA), Orion Acaba (BSAA), Joe Cappelletti (BSAA), David B. Mitchell (BSAA), Zach McGowan (BSAA), Travis Willingham (BSAA), Dave Wittenberg (BSAA), Ron Yuan (BSAA), Kris Zimmerman Salter (Civilians), Liam C. O'Brien (Civilians), Gerald C. Rivers (Civilians), Andrea Baker (Civilians), Robert Wu (Civilians), Sam Looc (Civilians), Derek Lui (Civilians), Wendy Mok (Civilians), Jon Curry (Civilians), Chris Smith (Civilians), Morgan Rusler (Civilians), Cindy Robinson (Civilians), Valerie Michelle Arem (Civilians)

Facial Capture ADR (Crew)

Voice Over Director Liam C. O'Brien
Additional Voice Over Directors Stephanie Sheh, Sam Brent Riegel, Kirk Thornton
Motion Capture Technical Supervisors Vincent Argentine, Yosuke Yamashita
Lead Facial Motion Capture Artist Nikolaus Andre Evangelista
Facial Motion Capture Artist Paul M. Alvarez del Castillo
ADR Engineer Julian Beeston
Sound Editors Jamison Boaz, Marie Ishikawa, Juan Flores
Production Assistant Yan-Ching Eugene Harng
Facial Motion Capture Trackers Jonathan Berry, Ron Rhee, Scott Feigel, Tamara Mohn, Jacquelyn Cress

Facial Scan (Cast)

Facial Scan (Cast) Bart Voitila (Leon S. Kennedy), Bradley Dodds (Jake Muller), Ty Brenneman (Ada Wong), Natasha Alam (Helene Harper), Adam Crossman (Piers Nivans), Sara Fletcher (Sherry Birkin), Rocco Spinelli (Derek C. Simmons), David Scales (Minor Characters), Jay Knowlton (Minor Characters), Joey Baldwin (Minor Characters), Mary Lou Secor (Minor Characters), Racheal Kemery (Minor Characters), Brooke Campanelli (Minor Characters), Jill Farley (Minor Characters), Julia Parker (Minor Characters), Amanda Rogers (Minor Characters), Richard Bridge (Minor Characters), Matt Legan (Minor Characters), Robert Ebinger (Minor Characters), Takahiro Miki (Minor Characters), Don Chao (Minor Characters), Junko Goda (Minor Characters), Kennedy Kabasares (Minor Characters), Owen Alabado (Minor Characters), Carin Chea (Minor Characters), Maurice Webster (Minor Characters), Tony Shu (Minor Characters), Frank Farmer (Minor Characters), Mitsuharu Isa (Minor Characters), Jason Shook (Minor Characters), Dave Earnest (Minor Characters), Jackson Wang (Minor Characters), Akira Umemoto (Minor Characters), Warren Shieldon Burke (Minor Characters), Ben Lin (Minor Characters), Taishi Mizuno (Minor Characters), Lynn Foxx (Minor Characters)

Facial Scan (Crew)

Make‑up Artist Yuko Takahashi
Art Director Domi Piturro
Executive Producer Mimi Tran
Texture Artist Troi Depts
Production Assistant Sara Aldana

studio bokan inc.

Producer Taiichi Sagara
Supervisor / Director Ryoji Takai

studio bokan inc.: CG Movie Artists

CG Movie Artists Kohei Maetsuka, Toru Kaburagi, Tomohiro Murayama, Tetsuo Yoshida, Hisato Nagatake, Yuki Hono, Ryosuke Mori, Kanta Arai, Takayuki Murayama, Fumiko Takeda, Yuki Shibata, Yoshiaki Ichikawa

The Third Floor Inc.: Previsualization

Creative Director Chris Edwards
Producer Nathan Santell
Production Coordinator Natanya Marks
Supervisor Shawn Hull
Co‑Supervisor Hiroshi Mori
Artists Gary Abrahamian, Suzanne Cipolletti, Jason Donnelly, Brian Emerson, Joshua Frontino, Pat Gehlen, Shannon Justison, Jason Thielen, Melissa Thompson

Shirogumi Inc.

Producer Hiromasa Inoue
Line Producer Masayo Ono
Supervisor Manabu Koike

Shirogumi Inc.: Character Artists

Lead Character Artist Daisuke Minatoya
Character Artists Noritaro Shinozaki, Ryuji Hida, Atsushi Sato, Gō Torii, Yuki Saeki, Yosuke Suzuki, Misa Gotō, Shūgo Suzuki

Shirogumi Inc.: In-game Cinematics Artists

Lead In-game Cinematics Artist Hiroshi Saratani
In‑game Cinematics Artists Kazuhiko Takahashi, Satoko Kawarasaki, Kaori Obara, Ayano Miki, Yuki Kawahara, Yuji Koga (DIFX Inc.), Masahiro Ooi (DIFX Inc.), Sho Ashikaga (DIFX Inc.), Akiyoshi Takeuchi (DIFX Inc.), Manami Ishii (DIFX Inc.), Noriko Itagaki (DIFX Inc.), Daisuke Okuda (DIFX Inc.), Yuki Sakurai (DIFX Inc.), Masato Nozawa (DIFX Inc.), Yui Matsuura (DIFX Inc.)
Storyboard Artists Yōhei Arai, Yūsuke Kubo
In‑game Cinematics Producer Tsuyoshi Hanzawa (DIFX Inc.)

Shirogumi Inc.: Cinematic Artists

Cinematic Artists Yasushi Shimajiri, Chihiro Hashimoto, Shinji Kato

Shirogumi Inc.: Visual Effect Artists

Lead Visual Effect Artist Takeshi Inaba
Visual Effect Artists Hitomi Uchikawa, Sayoko Sakamoto, Rina Okamura, Herbert Sutejo Wongsodirejo, Tatsuru Shimizu

Digital Works Entertainment

Director Makoto Suda

Digital Works Entertainment: Character Artists

Character Art Directors Youhei Fujimoto, Yasutaka Nozawa
Character Artists Takashi Maeda, Takayuki Kakubari, Tomoko Miyoshi, Eri Enomoto, Yoko Matsuyama, Ai Akatsuka, Yui Yamazaki, Hiromi Sudou, Hoang Minh Truong, Nguyen Anh Duy, Nguyen Minh Quang, Do Phuong Ngoc Thinh, Pham Vuong Anh Thuy, Le Trong Nghi, Mai Hong Phuc, Nguyen Huu Tri
UI Art Director Shingo Ōkawa
UI Artists Bach Huynh Tan Luc, Nguyen Quang Phu, Huynh Le Phuong Thuy, Dinh Cong Tung, Tran Thi Phuong Thao
Environment Art Directors Yu Yamaguchi, Yōsuke Kawasaki
Environment Artists Yusuke Amazuki, Shigeaki Ishibashi, Daiki Moriizumi, Ryuta Oshiro, Kyoko Nagasawa, Maiko Sakakibara, Ryohei Okamoto, Yusuke Fukase, Yurai Matsui, Takanao Hirasawa, Satoshi Isaka, Hidekazu Takahashi

AID-DCC Inc. / Katamari Inc.

Producer Shinya Fujiwara
Technical Director Tomohiko Koyama (Saqoosha)
Director Kyosuke Taniguchi

AID-DCC Inc. / Katamari Inc.: UI Artists

UI Artists Masakazu Okuda, Yuri Morimoto, Yuichi Takatani, Kenjiro Nakayama, Naoyuki Ogino

AID-DCC Inc. / Katamari Inc.: Visual Effect Artists

Visual Effects Artists Aya Yamamoto, Ryuta Nakashima

Avant: Animators

Animators Atsushi Sugiyama, Masayuki Kato, Shogo Yamaguchi

Neuron-Age Co., Ltd.: Animators

Animators Tatsuya Takeda, Tomoaki Sugiura, Shiho Nakamura, Yoshihiro Haji, Yoshiaki Naemura (IMAGICA DIGITALSCAPE Co. Ltd.)

Digital Media Lab, Inc.

Producers Keisuke Toyoshima, Shigeki Yamamoto (ANIMAROID Inc. UZUMAKI MOTION)
Directors Takuya Moriwaki, Masahiro Miura (ANIMAROID Inc. UZUMAKI MOTION)

Digital Media Lab, Inc.: In-game Cinematic Artists

In‑game Cinematics Artists Kenichi Yamada, Noboru Hayashi, Atsushi Tsugaruya, Yoshiki Hanawa, Tatsuya Ozaki (ANIMAROID Inc. UZUMAKI MOTION), Takuma Okuno (ANIMAROID Inc. UZUMAKI MOTION)
Production Manager Kunitaka Sato

AggresserGroup: Military Advisers

Military Adviser Ryouichi Sato
Tactical Advice Yoshikazu Onogi
Military Advice Mitsuhiro Aozasa

Katsugekiza Inc.: Motion Capture

Motion Capture Actors Wataru Koga, Motoki Kawana, Makoto Arakawa, Yutaka Kambe, Yuka Hino, Junya Iwamoto
Action Quality Manager Akira Sugihara

WOW inc.: Title Logo Designers & Promotional Assets

Producer Atsunori Toshi
Visual Designers Naoki Takano, Tomoya Kimpara, Daihei Shibata

PearUp Media: Music

Composers Thomas Parisch, Laurent Ziliani
Composition Manager Taro Koike

Harmonics International Co., Ltd.: Music

Music Coordinators Koji Suga, Masako Suga

Harmonics International Co., Ltd.: Orchestra Recording Production

Orchestrators / Orchestra Recording Supervisors Thomas Parisch (PearUp Media), Laurent Ziliani (PearUp Media)
Orchestration Manager Taro Koike (PearUp Media)
Conductor Brett Kelly
Orchestra Sydney Scoring Orchestra
Electric Bass Leon Gaer
Drum Set Gordon Rytmeister
Musician Contractor Alex Henery (Sydney Scoring Orchestra)
Recording & Mixing Engineer Tim Ryan
Assistant Recording Engineer (ProTools Operator) Daniel Brown
Assistant Recording Engineer James Ezra
Recording Floor Assistants Nicholas Rowse, Victor Mercader
Recording Editor Craig Beckett
Recording Studio The Simon Leadley Scoring Stage [Trackdown Studios]
Recording Studio Manager Elaine Beckett (Trackdown Studios)
Orchestra Recording Production Coordinators Koji Suga, Masako Suga
Orchestra Recording Production Assistant Tomoko Akaboshi

Dagmusic Ltd.: Music

Composers Daniel Lindholm, Sebastian Schwartz
Music Coordinators Chizu Iwaki, Bill Benfield

Beat: Music Mixing Engineer

Music Mixing Engineer Masahiro Yamada

Sound Design and Mixing by Soundelux Design Music Group: In-game Sound Design

Supervising Sound Designer Masanobu Tomita (Tomi)
Sound Designers Brad Beaumont, Chad Bedell, Patrick Ginn
Supervising Foley Artist Gary Hecker
Foley Mixer Nerses Gezalyan
Assets Manager Charles Gondak

Sound Design and Mixing by Soundelux Design Music Group: Cinematic Sound Design

Supervising Sound Designer Masanobu Tomita (Tomi)
Co-Supervisor & Mixing Engineer Scott Martin Gershin
Sound Designers Csaba Wagner, Eliot R. Connors, Chad Bedell, Bryan Celano
Foley Artists Jeffrey Wilhoit, James M. Moriana
Foley Mixer Brett Voss
Assets Manager David Natale
Audio Producers Becky Allen, Julia Bianco

Warner Bros. Post Production Services: Sound Designers

Supervising Sound Designer Bryan O. Watkins
Sound Designer Kevin Murray
Field Recordist John Paul Fasal
WB Post Prod Coordinator Bob Beresh

Sony PCL Inc.: Sound Designers

Supervising Sound Designer Yuri Hasegawa
Foley Recording Masakazu Yamaguchi
Sound Designer Michihiko Iwana
Foley Editing Yoshiaki Hori
Coordinators Chiaki Ikejima, Koichi Sakamoto

Forcewick Sound Design Co., Ltd: Sound Designers

Sound Designers Masayuki Endo, Masayoshi Umezu
Cinematic Sound Design/ID Sound Designer Shojiro Nakaoka

Forcewick Sound Design Co., Ltd: Foley Recording

Foley Stage Toho Studios Service Toho Post-Production Center
Foley Recording Engineers Kazushige Sato, Fumihito Hayakawa (Toho Studios Service), Miki Nomura
Foley Recording Production Coordinators Chiaki Tachikawa (Toho Studios Service), Sadaaki Nishinoo (Toho Studios Service)

Resident Evil.NET

Web Director Koji Kanemori
Web Designers Masahiro Takayama, Miyoko Hayashi
Web Programmers Tetsuji Uchida, Fumiya Shirahama
IT Architect Yuichi Kuno
Graphic Designer Tomohiro Gotō
UI Artist Mio Takahashi
Adviser Yoshimi Ohnishi

Localization

English Lead and Translator Miguel E. Corti
English Editors Jeff Windham, Marco Bombasi
FIGS Lead and Italian Translator Gianluigi Shimizu Riccio
Italian Editor Giuliana Poletti
French Translator Ludovic Charroux
French Editor Francis Ishii
German Translator Simon Weisgerber
German Editor Florian Seidel
Spanish Translator Patricia Trujillo Comino
Localization Engineer & Spanish Editor Federico Sauret Encabo
Localization Coordinator Kaori Funakoshi
Director of Localization and Communication Peter J. Fabiano

Support

Promotion Team Tsutomu Masuda, Maiko Ishikawa, Eiko Takino
Publicity Planning Section Ryōsuke Hagiwara, Norio Tanaka, Toshiaki Matsuda
Retail Promotion Team Yoshinori Ishida, Nobuhiko Kobayashi, Tomohisa Suzuoki, Kaori Uchida
Global Communication Mayuko Miya
Publicity Layout and Design Yasuyuki Takagi, Toshiaki Mori
Promotion Materials Yoshihiro Kura
Web Design, Mobile Hitoshi Oose, Tsukasa Fujita, Mizuki Kimura
Publishing and 1st Party Support Kunio Funahara, Kōsuke Nakano, Moto Shinobe, Shuhei Yamamoto, Isao Toki, Yuki Sumida
Product Support Team Hiroyuki Minamitani, Mototaka Ido, Takuma Uehigashi
Manual Design Shinichiro Komizu, Nanase Kikuchi, Ayako Higashi, Kana Maeda
E‑Commerce Kana Urasawa
Trademark & Copyright Yuko Yasuda, Ayumi Mimura

Capcom Europe/North America

Chief Operating Officer, Capcom Europe David Reeves
Senior Vice President, Capcom North America Christian Svensson
Technical Director Takashi Kubozono
Senior Vice President of Marketing, NA & Europe Michael Pattison
Director, Marketing Strategy Mickey Torode
Director, Public Relations Strategy, NA & Europe Ben Le Rougetel
Senior Manager, Global Marketing Relations Shigemi Tanaka-Lee
Managers, Global Marketing Relations Patrick Shields, Tsuyoshi Kanda
Head of Marketing UK & Europe Stuart Turner
Director Online & Community Strategy, NA Seth Killian
Manager, Digital, Strategy and Research, Europe Rhys Cash
Territory Marketing, NA Director of Brand Marketing Karen Conroe
Product Marketing Grant D. Luke, John Diamonon
Associate Director of Public Relations Alicia Kim

Quality Assurance

QA Manager Yusuke Hisahori
Lead Testers Hiroki Ito, Hiroshi Takayama
QA Planner Kenji Miyanishi
Assistant Lead Testers Hitoshi Arata, Yuki Shiomitsu, Takayuki Akagawa, Naoki Kawachi, Soichiro Ayabe, Tomoaki Kamaura, Hiroshi Tomekawa, Yoshiko Yabashi, Yoshitaka Tanimoto, Issei Ueda, Yukihisa Hida, Tomoko Ōnishi, Shōhei Okamura, Shinya Yuasa, Jun Sakaue, Mai Ohta
Senior Testers Kazuhiro Komori, Hideki Tanaka, Hiromasa Sakai, Masahiro Fujita, Yukie Yokotani, Masamitsu Kusaba, Takaya Kondō, Wataru Mori, Naoki Ishidu, Terukazu Yamane, Tetsunori Matsuoka, Yasuhiro Takimoto
Compliance Testers Junya Yoshimura, Narito Akase, Kazushige Funada, Hideki Watanabe, Nobuyuki Tanaka, Akira Honda
QA Fine‑tuning Takahiro Tokuda, Fumio Yamauchi, Takeshi Nishimoto, Teppei Shimode, Tetsuya Shibutani, Hiroshi Sugimoto, Ryuichi Shigeno, Takanobu Nishino
Testers Mayumi Nishida, Yurie Kawakami, Toshihiro Koumoto, Yuki Tanaka, Yoshinobu Fukuda, Hiroki Nagasaki, Ai Nishikawa, Yuki Murayama, Iku Okamura, Madoka Sugihara, Yuta Inokuchi, Hatsumi Takakuma, Takahiro Haruki, Saori Inada, Atsuko Taniyama, Soshi Sasaki, Yasutaka Azuma, Sayaka Kibino, Yuki Matsuyama, Seiya Murota, Hirohide Fujikawa, Yasuo Ueda, Vilhelm Smari Isleifsson, Shojiro Kamiyama, Hironori Sasaki, Rajiv Saavedra Rivano, Aiko Sekiguchi, Takahiro Tsuge, Eriya Nishimuta, Yuki Yamasaki, Hiroki Kaneko, Satoshi Kinoshita, Haruka Fujie, Ami Matsumoto, Chigusa Kawano, Naoko Ibuki, Kanako Tsujimoto, Sho Ishihara, Shinya Isaki, Yuji Toyoda, Yuta Ikegaya, Yuuki Yamashita, Daisuke Murayama, Yusei Kamitani, Yuta Izumikawa, Ikumi Takeyama, Masayoshi Murakami, Hirokuni Nakata, Ryohei Onoda, Chieko Otani, Mari Fujita, Kazuya Aoki, Shinpei Eda, Yuto Komori, Marie Sato, Tatsuya Suzaki, Chiharu Soejima, Yuma Nakanishi, Akihiro Fujimoto, Kitting Samantha Leung

Special Thanks

Special Thanks Shinji Amagishi, Masato Terahata, Nero, Masaaki Namiki, Yoshizumi Hori, Hidenori Shimamoto, Masako Honma, Takashi Fujiwara, Hiroaki Igarashi, Setsuo Yamamoto, Takashi Ishihara, Yoshitatsu Mori, Masaya Ozaki, Shoei Okano, Minoru Nagaoka, Capcom All Staff

General

Assistant Producer Tsukasa Takenaka
Executive Producer Hiroyuki Kobayashi
Producer Yoshiaki Hirabayashi
Director Eiichiro Sasaki