FANDOM


Summary
Plot
Gameplay
Development
Marketing
Reception
Credits
Gallery
Translation errors
Further notes

DIRECTOR
EIICHIRO SASAKI

CHARACTER DESIGN DIRECTOR
YUJI IMAMURA

BACKGROUND ART DIRECTOR
KOHJI YAMAMOTO

MODELING DIRECTOR
YAKAYUKI KOSAKA

ANIMATION DIRECTOR
HIROKI TSURU

SOUND DIRECTOR
TESTUYA SHIBATA

MAIN PROGRAMMER
KOHEI AKIYAMA


            • GAME PART CREW ********

--DESIGNER--

[SINGLE PLAYER SYSTEM DESIGNERS]
YOICHIRO IKEDA
NORIMASA SANKODA


[ONLINE GAME SYSTEM DESIGNERS]
EIICHIRO SASAKI
SATORU KOHAMA


[CHARACTER SYSTEM DESIGNER]
KAZUNORI KADOI


[EVENT PLANNERS]
NORITAKA FUNAMIZU
YASUNORI ICHINOSE
KOICHI OKADA
NORIYUKI HARADA


[LEVEL DESIGNER]
YUJI MATSUMOTO


[ADLIB CHAT SYSTEM & SCRIPT WRITERS]
HARUO MURATA
TAKESHI NOSE


[ASSISTANT PLANNERS]
YOSUKE NAKAGAWA
HIROYUKI UJIKE
JUNYA KUMABE
TOMOHIRO NAKAI
TOMONORI OHNUMA



MODELING-------

[MODELING DIRECTOR]
TAKAYUKI KOSAKA


[CHARACTER MODELING CREW]
YUJI IMAMURA
TAKAYUKI KOSAKA
HITOSHI IGARASHI
TAKAAKI ISHIZUKA
FUMIHIRO NAGATA


[ENEMY MODELING CREW]
HITOSHI IGARASHI
MASAO UEDA
KOJI SUGIMINE



ANIMATION-------

[LEAD ANIMATOR]
HIROKI TSURU


[CHARACTER ANIMATION CREW]
HIROKI TSURU
RYOTA FUJII
MIWA SAKAGUCHI


[ENEMY ANIMATION CREW]
HIROKI TSURU
AKEMI KURIHARA
IZUE MORIMOTO
TSUNENORI SHIRAHAMA
YOSHIKO TERADA
YASUHIDE OWADA



WEAPON & ITEM-------

[WEAPON ITEM COORDINATOR]
NAOKI FUKUDA

[WEAPON ITEM MODELING]
NAOKI FUKUDA
MASAO UEDA




VISUAL FX-------

[VISUAL FX SUPERVISOR]
KOJI SUGIMINE

[VISUAL FX CREW]
NAOKI FUKUDA
KOJI SUGIMINE



BACKGROUND ART DESIGN-------

[STAGE CONCEPT DESIGNER]
TATSUSHI KURIYAMA


[outbreak]
[below freezing point]
[hellfire]

[LEAD DESIGNER]
TOMOHIRO AGO

[DESIGNERS]
AKIO KAMIJA
KENTAROU TACHIKI
NARUMI TAUCHI
SHINJI MIKAMI
MASASHI KUMA


[the hive]
[decisions decisions]

[LEAD DESIGNER]
MAKOTO TANAKA

[DESIGNERS]
MUNENOBU TAJIKA
ATSUSHI NISHIBORI
IWASAKI KATSUMI


[MODELING CREW]
KOICHI TAKEDA
CHIKA IWAO
KAZUMI TAKEDA
TAMAYO TAKEO
KEN ICHI UEDA
CHIE MORISAKI
PELIKO FUZII
SUZUKI
AKIKO HONGOU
HISASHI KISANUKI
TAKAKO NAKAMURA
SHO GO TAKAHASHI
KOHJI NAGANO
KOUICHIROU WADA
MASAKO AOYAGI
KENNICHI SUZUKI
MITSUHIRO SASATANI
TAKUMI OKADAUE
MIWAKO GODA
TUYOSHI YAMADA
AYUMI HANASHIMA
SHINA NISHIHATA
TEPPEI UEMURA
SEIJI KIMOTO
MASANAO YAMAZAKI


[LEVEL SUPERVISOR]
HIROKI OONISHI


CG MODELING-------

HIROTAKA ITO
YASUYUKI TAKAGI
TAKAMASA YAMADA
YOSHIHIRO ONO



ILLUSTRATOR-------

YOSHIHIRO ONO



INTERFACE DESIGN-------

ITSUMI IMANISHI



SOFTWARE ENGINEER-------

[SYSTEM PROGRAMMERS]
TAE KOMATSU
HISASHI KURAMOTO
KOHEI AKIYAMA


[AI SYSTEM PROGRAMMER]
HIROAKI MATSUMOTO

[PAYER PROGRAMMER]
MASAHITO OHYA

[ENEMY PROGRAMMERS]
HIROSHI INABA
KIYOKO KITAGAITO
NOBUYA YOSHIZUMI

[EVENT PROGRAMMERS]
KOHEI AKIYAMA
YUKIO NISHIMURA
YASUHIRO YANAGI
CHAM

[VISUAL EFFECTS PROGRAMMERS]
YASUHIRO YANAGI
HSASHI KURAMOTO

[SOUND PROGRAMMER]
HISAHI KURAMOTO

[INTERFACE PROGRAMMER]
TAE KOMATSU

[ASSISTANTS]
SUEKKOJIRU
KATSUHIKO SOMETANI

GAME LIBRARY SUPPLIED BY
ACR Project Staff


              • CUT SCENE DESIGN CREW *******



OP [outbreak] [hellfire]

[decisions decisions] ENDING -------

[DIRECTOR
JUN ASAKAWA

[PRODUCTION COMPANY]

Links DigiWorks Inc.

[PRODUCER]
SHINJI SHINOHARA

[LEAD DESIGNERS]
KOICHI YAMAGISHI
KAZUMASA TAKEUCHI

[DESIGNERS]
SHINJI IMAI
YUUICHI ITO
YASUHIRO KAWAKAMI
AKIRA TAGUCHI
ISAO NANBA
EMIKO YOSHIKAWA

TETSUYA NAKANO
TAKESHI OCHIAI
MIHOKO YANAGISAWA

TAKASHI ISOKO (Fifchil)
HIDEKI KURAKU

[TECHNICAL COORDINATOR]
TAKUROU TAKETANI (IMAGICA Corp)

[INFERNO EDITOR]
KEIKI KAWAMUKAI (IMAGICA Corp)

List ver.

A-E

Name Department Position Employer
Mitsuo Abe Motion Capture Stunt Coordinator Links DigiWorks Inc.
Tomohiro Agō Game Part Lead Designer [outbreak/below freezing point/hellfire] Capcom
Noriko Akagawa Cut Scene Design Crew Special Effect Make-up Artist IMAGICA Corp.
Kohei Akiyama Game Part System Programmer
Event Programmer
Main Programmer
Capcom
Tomohiko Akiyama Motion Capture Motion Capture Actor Links DigiWorks Inc.
Mark Alberts Motion Capture Motion Capture Engineer Ganazea Inc.
Kenroy Allen Voice Recording Crew Voice Tallent Genazea Inc.
Vittorio Altomare Motion Capture
Voice Recording Crew
Motion Capture Talent
Voice Talent
Ganazea Inc.
Harbir Anand Voice Recording Crew Voice Tallent Genazea Inc.
Perdita Andrews Voice Recording Crew Voice Talent Genazea Inc.
Punch Andrews Motion Capture
Voice Recording Crew
Motion Capture Talent
Voice Talent
Ganazea Inc.
Masako Aoyagi Game Part Modeling Crew Capcom
Jun Asakawa Cut Scene Design Crew Director Links DigiWorks
Katsuya Asaishi Cut Scene Design Crew Technical Coordinators IMAGICA Corp.
Leon Aureus Voice Recording Crew Voice Talent Genazea Inc.
Hirokazu Ayukawa Cut Scene Design Crew Designer Digital Artist Guild Co.
Blair Bailey Voice Recording Crew Voice Talent Genazea Inc.
Jacob Barker Voice Recording Crew Voice Talent Genazea Inc.
Stuart Berns Voice Recording Crew Voice Talent Genazea Inc.
Catherine Black Motion Capture Motion Capture Talent
Motion Capture Stunt Talent
Ganazea Inc.
Kae M. Black Sound Crew Orchestrator
Marcia Brackett Motion Capture Motion Capture Talent Ganazea Inc.
Craig Burnatowski Motion Capture Motion Capture Talent
Motion Capture Stunt Talent
Voice Talent
Ganazea Inc.
Rick Bursey Voice Recording Crew Voice Talent Genazea Inc.
Sarah Carver Voice Recording Crew Voice Talent Genazea Inc.
"Cham" Game Part Event Programmer Capcom
Kiyomi Chiba Cut Scene Design Crew Video Engineer IMAGICA Corp.
Jay Christie Motion Capture
Voice Recording Crew
Motion Capture Talent
Voice Talent
Ganazea Inc.
Alyson Court Motion Capture
Voice Recording Crew
Motion Capture Talent
Motion Capture Director
Voice Director
Voice Talent
Ganazea Inc.
Blaede Court Motion Capture
Voice Recording Crew
Alyson's Assistant
Alyson's Assistant
Ganazea Inc.
Tony Craig Motion Capture Motion Capture Talent Ganazea Inc.
Raven Dauda Voice Recording Crew Voice Talent Genazea Inc.
Daniel Davies Voice Recording Crew Voice Talent Genazea Inc.
Pete Dychtiar Voice Recording Crew Voice Talent Genazea Inc.
Karranga Edwards Voice Recording Crew Voice Talent Genazea Inc.

F-J

Name Department Position Employer
Jeff Farquharson Voice Recording Crew Voice Talent Genazea Inc.
Michelle Finney Voice Recording Crew Voice Talent Genazea Inc.
George Flores Voice Recording Crew Voice Engineer Genazea Inc.
Dorian Foley Motion Capture
Voice Recording Crew
Motion Capture Talent
Voice Talent
Ganazea Inc.
Ryota Fujii Game Part
Cut Scene Design Crew
Motion Capture
Character Animation Crew
Cut Scene Animation Coordinator
Motion Capture Coordinator
Capcom
Yukio Fujita Cut Scene Design Crew -- [below freezing point]/[the hive] Assistant
Satoshi Fujiwake Cut Scene Design Crew -- [below freezing point]/[the hive] CG Designer
Naoki Fukuda Game Part Weapon/Item Modeling
Visual FX Crew
Weapon/Item Coordinator
Capcom
Kaori Funakoshi Localization Crew Localization Crew
Noritaka Funamizu Game Part Event Planner
Executive Producer
Capcom
Peliko Fuzii Game Part Modeling Crew Capcom
Keiju Go Cut Scene Design Crew -- [below freezing point]/[the hive] CG Designer
Miwako Goda Game Part Modeling Crew Capcom
Hirokazu Goto Cut Scene Design Crew Film Studio staff IMAGICA Corp.
Allison Graham Motion Capture Motion Capture Talent Ganazea Inc.
Tim Grimes Voice Recording Crew Voice Talent Genazea Inc.
Wataru Hachisako Sound Crew Sound Effects Capcom
Koji Haishima Sound Crew Conductor
Ayumi Hanashima Game Part Modeling Crew Capcom
Noriyuki Harada Game Part
Cut Scene Design Crew—End Roll Effects
Event Planner
Head Coordinator
Capcom
Kento Hasagawa Sound Crew Composer Capcom
Suleputer
Kenji Hata Motion Capture Motion Capture Actor
Stunt Supervisor
Coordinator
Rescuers
Kenji Hayakawa Cut Scene Design Crew Film Studio staff IMAGICA Corp.
Julia Henderson Voice Recording Crew Voice Talent Genazea Inc.
Tomokazu Higuchi Cut Scene Design Crew -- [below freezing point]/[the hive] Assistant
Hiroaki Hirano Cut Scene Design Crew Designer Digital Artist Guild Co.
Noriyoshi Hiraoka Cut Scene Design Crew Coordinator IMAGICA Corp.
Nicholas Hogg Cut Scene Design Crew Photography/filming actor IMAGICA Corp.
Inagawa Motoko Office
Akiko Hongou Game Part Modeling Crew Capcom
Akio Horiuchi Cut Scene Design Crew Set Decorator IMAGICA Corp.
Waki Horiuchi Cut Scene Design Crew Motion Capture Actors Kinema Koubou
Kaori Ichijo Motion Capture Motion Capture Actor Links DigiWorks Inc.
Shuichi Ichikawa Location Film Crew New York Location Scout
Yasunori Ichinose Game Part Event Planners Capcom
Hideki Ishizuka Online System/Game Crew Multimatching BB Staff Capcom
Keisuke Ide Cut Scene Design Crew Designer Digital Artist Guild Co.
Hitoshi Igarashi Game Part Character Modeling Crew
Enemy Modeling Crew
Capcom
Keiko Iizumi Cut Scene Design Crew Video Engineer IMAGICA Corp.
Yoichirou Ikeda Game Part Single Player System Designer Capcom
Shinji Imai Cut Scene Design Crew Designers Links DigiWorks
Yuji Imamura Game Part
Photography
Character Modeling Crew
Photography Coordinator
Capcom
Masashi Imanaka Motion Capture System Operator Capcom
Itsumi Imanishi Game Part Interface Design Capcom
Azumi Imoto Cut Scene Design Crew -- [below freezing point]/[the hive] Assistant
Hiroshi Inaba Game Part Enemy Programmers Capcom
Mitsuo Inoue Cut Scene Design Crew Video Engineer IMAGICA Corp.
Kenichi Irituki Cut Scene Design Crew Motion Capture Actors Kinema Koubou
Herb Irving Voice Recording Crew Voice Talent Genazea Inc.
Hyoue Ishida Cut Scene Design Crew Director Animation Staff Room Inc.
Takashi Ishijima Cut Scene Design Crew Production Manager Animation Staff Room Inc.
Takaaki Ishizuka Game Part Character Modeling Crew Capcom
Takashi Isoko Cut Scene Design Crew Designers Links DigiWorks
Hirotaka Ito Game Part CG Modeling Capcom
Yuuichi Ito Cut Scene Design Crew Designers Links DigiWorks
Hirokazu Iwagami Motion Capture Motion Capture Actor Capcom
Chika Iwai Game Part
Online System/Game Crew
Modeling Crew
Scroll Designer
Capcom
Katsumi Iwasaki Game Part Designers [the hive/decisions decisions] Capcom
Ben Gromin Judd Voice Recording Crew
Localization Crew
Voice Talent
Localization Crew
Genazea Inc.
Junpei Satou Cut Scene Design Crew Designer Digital Artist Guild Co.

K-O

Name Department Position Employer
Kazumasa Kadoi Motion Capture Motion Capture director Capcom
Kazunori Kadoi Game Part Character System Designer Capcom
Michael Kiyotaka Kamata Motion Capture
Voice Recording Crew
Motion Capture Coordinator
Voice Coordinator
Ganazea Inc.
Sawako Kamifukumoto Cut Scene Design Crew Designer Digital Artist Guild Co.
Akio Kamiji Game Part Designers [outbreak/below freezing point/hellfire] Capcom
Sayuri Kamiyama Cut Scene Design Crew Video Chief's assistant IMAGICA Corp.
Naoyuki Kanai Motion Capture Motion Capture Staff Links DigiWorks Inc.
Satoru Kanakubo Cut Scene Design Crew Motion Capture Actors Kinema Koubou
Ayumi Kanbara Localization Crew Localization Crew
Shinichi Katou Cut Scene Design Crew Designer Digital Artist Guild Co.
Kanji Kawai Cut Scene Design Crew Designer Animation Staff Room Inc.
Yasuhiro Kawakami Cut Scene Design Crew Designers Links DigiWorks
Keiki Kawamukai Cut Scene Design Crew Inferno Editor Imagica Corp.
Mutsumi Kawamukai Motion Capture Motion Capture Actor Rescuers
Yu Kawamura Online System/Game Crew Programmer Capcom
Seiji Kimoto Game Part Modeling Crew Capcom
Takashi Kirada Cut Scene Design Crew Production Manager Digital Artist Guild Co.
Hisashi Kisanuki Game Part Modeling Crew Capcom
Steve Kishewitsch Motion Capture
Voice Recording Crew
Motion Capture Talent
Voice Talent
Ganazea Inc.
Toshio Kishiura Cut Scene Design Crew Special Effect Artist IMAGICA Corp.
Kiyoko Kitagaito Game Part Enemy Programmers Capcom
Sawako Kitajima Motion Capture Motion Capture Actor Links DigiWorks Inc.
Kiyoshi Kitaoka Photography Photographer
Katsumi Kobayashi Motion Capture System Operator Capcom
Masanori Kobayashi Cut Scene Design Crew Assistant Coordinator Just Cause Productions, LLC
Satoru Kohama Game Part Online Game System Designers Capcom
Tetsuya Koide Online System/Game Crew Programmer
Hiroyuki Kojima Cut Scene Design Crew Designer Digital Artist Guild Co.
Tae Komatsu Game Part System Programmer
Interface Programmer
Capcom
Hiroaki Kondou Sound Crew Sound Tools Programmer Capcom
KushchenkoKonstantin Cut Scene Design Crew Photography/filming actor IMAGICA Corp.
Inagawa Motoko Office
Takayuki Kosaka Game Part
Photography
Modeling Director
Photography Coordinator
Capcom
Hidero Kozutsumi Cut Scene Design Crew Technical Coordinators IMAGICA Corp.
Masanari Kubo Cut Scene Design Crew -- [below freezing point]/[the hive] CG Designer
Masashi Kuma Game Part Designers [outbreak/below freezing point/hellfire] Capcom
Junya Kumabe Game Part Assistant Planners Capcom
Hideki Kuraku Cut Scene Design Crew Designers Links DigiWorks
Hisashi Kuramoto Game Part System Programmers
Visual Effects Programmers
Sound Programmer
Capcom
Akemi Kurihara Game Part Enemy Animation Crew Capcom
Tatsushi Kuriyama Game Part Stage Concept Designer Capcom
Aki Kuroki Cut Scene Design Crew—End Roll Effects Cut Scene Animators
Naoki Kuroshima Cut Scene Design Crew Designer Digital Artist Guild Co.
Don Landry Voice Recording Crew Voice Talent Genazea Inc.
Cyrus Lane Motion Capture
Voice Recording Crew
Motion Capture Talent
Voice Talent
Ganazea Inc.
Reuben Langdon Cut Scene Design Crew Coordinator Just Cause Productions, LLC
Mitchell Lazar Motion Capture Motion Capture Talent Ganazea Inc.
Ieva Lucs Voice Recording Crew Voice Talent Genazea Inc.
David MacNeil Voice Recording Crew Voice Talent Genazea Inc.
Yusuke Maeda Cut Scene Design Crew -- [below freezing point]/[the hive] CG Designer
Yoshitaka Makigi Cut Scene Design Crew Special Effect Artist IMAGICA Corp.
Natasha Martina Motion Capture
Voice Recording Crew
Motion Capture Talent
Motion Capture Stunt Talent
Voice Talent
Ganazea Inc.
Momonga Masami Online System/Game Crew Multimatching BB Staff Capcom
Akihiko Matsumoto Sound Crew Music Composer
Music Producer
Orchestrator
Hiroaki Matsumoto Game Part AI System Programmer Capcom
Kazuyasu Matsumoto Online System/Game Crew Multimatching BB Staff Capcom
Yuji Matsumoto Game Part
Motion Capture
Level Designer
Motion Capture Director
Capcom
Eiji Matsunaga Localization Crew Marketing Officer
Shoichiro Matsuoka Cut Scene Design Crew Special Effect Make-up Artist IMAGICA Corp.
Taro Matsushita Location Film Crew New York Location Scout
Merk Perceval Maxwell Motion Capture Motion Capture Engineer Ganazea Inc.
Judy McDowell Motion Capture Motion Capture Engineer Ganazea Inc.
Shannon McLean Voice Recording Crew Voice Talent Genazea Inc.
Shinji Mikami Game Part Designers [outbreak/below freezing point/hellfire] Capcom
Yoji Mikami Online System/Game Crew Programmer Capcom
Atsushi Mishima Cut Scene Design Crew Cut Scene Supervisor/Opening Player Character Movie Capcom
"Miss" Online System/Game Crew Programmer Capcom
Noboru Miura Cut Scene Design Crew Film Studio staff IMAGICA Corp.
Rie Miura Motion Capture Motion Capture Staff Links DigiWorks Inc.
Junnosuke Miyamoto Online System/Game Crew Multimatching BB Staff Capcom
Syougoro Mizuno Cut Scene Design Crew -- [below freezing point]/[the hive] CG Designer
Akito Mogi Cut Scene Design Crew Cut Scene Supervisor/Opening Player Character Movie Capcom
Karim Morgan Voice Recording Crew Voice Talent Genazea Inc.
Hirotsugu Motoyama Cut Scene Design Crew Designer Animation Staff Room Inc.
Atsushi Mori Cut Scene Design Crew Film Studio staff IMAGICA Corp.
Mizue Morimoto Game Part Enemy Animation Crew Capcom
Chie Morisaki Game Part Modeling Crew Capcom
Akira Morishita Sound Crew Synthesizer, Rhythm Programming & Additional Arrangement Engineer
Yoshitaka Morota Cut Scene Design Crew Designer Digital Artist Guild Co.
Haruo Murata Game Part
Cut Scene Design Crew—End Roll Effects
Adlib Chat System & Script Writer
Head Coordinator
Capcom
Mark Musashi Motion Capture Motion Capture Actor Links DigiWorks Inc.
Kouji Nagano Game Part Modeling Crew Capcom
Ryosuke Nagao Localization Crew Localization Specialist
Tatsuya Nakae Online System/Game Crew Direction & Planning Capcom
Yosuke Nakagawa Voice Recording Crew Voice Director Capcom
Shohei Nagasaki Cut Scene Design Crew Set Decorator IMAGICA Corp.
Fumihiro Nagata Game Part Character Modeling Crew Capcom
Rupinder Nagra Motion Capture Motion Capture Talent
Motion Capture Stunt Talent
Ganazea Inc.
Shinsaku Nagura Cut Scene Design Crew Designer Animation Staff Room Inc.
Rika Nakagawa Cut Scene Design Crew Designer Digital Artist Guild Co.
Yosuke Nakagawa Game Part Assistant Planner Capcom
Tomohiro Nakai Game Part
Cut Scene Design Crew
Assistant Planner
Subtitler
Capcom
Tsubasa Nakai Cut Scene Design Crew -- [below freezing point]/[the hive] CG Designer
Takuya Nakajima Cut Scene Design Crew Designer Digital Artist Guild Co.
Kei Nakano Cut Scene Design Crew Production Manager Digital Artist Guild Co.
Tetsuya Nakano Cut Scene Design Crew Designers Links DigiWorks
Takako Nakamura Game Part Modeling Crew Capcom
Hiromichi Nakatani Cut Scene Design Crew Video Lighting IMAGICA Corp.
Takao Namiki Cut Scene Design Crew Lead Designer Digital Artist Guild Co.
Isao Nanba Cut Scene Design Crew Designers Links DigiWorks
Tae Narita Cut Scene Design Crew Designer Digital Artist Guild Co.
Raymond Ng Motion Capture Motion Capture Engineer Ganazea Inc.
Atsushi Nishibori Game Part Designers [the hive/decisions decisions] Capcom
Makoto Nishibori Cut Scene Design Crew -- [below freezing point]/[the hive] Co-Director
Shina Nishihata Game Part Modeling Crew Capcom
Yutaka Nishikawa Cut Scene Design Crew -- [below freezing point]/[the hive] Producer
Kazuhisa Nishimura Motion Capture Producer Links DigiWorks Inc.
Yukio Nishimura Game Part Event Programmers Capcom
Takako Noguchi Cut Scene Design Crew Costume Coordinator IMAGICA Corp.
Keiji Nojima Localization Crew Chief Marketing Officer
Naoki Nomura Sound Crew Artist Management
Takeshi Nose Game Part Adlib Chat System & Script Writers Capcom
Shigeaki Nunokawa Motion Capture Motion Capture Staff Links DigiWorks Inc.
Takeshi Ochiai Cut Scene Design Crew Designers Links DigiWorks
Satoshi Ogino Cut Scene Design Crew -- [below freezing point]/[the hive] CG Designer
Tomonori Ohnuma Game Part Assistant Planners Capcom
Masahito Ohya Game Part Player Programmer Capcom
Koichi Okada Game Part Event Planners Capcom
Takumi Okadaue Game Part Modeling Crew Capcom
YoshihiroOno Game Part CG Modeling
Illustrator
Capcom
Akira Oohashi Motion Capture Motion Capture Actor Links DigiWorks Inc.
Shigeru Oohata Motion Capture Motion Capture Staff Links DigiWorks Inc.
Hiroki Oonishi Game Part Level Supervisor Capcom
Yasuhide Owada Game Part Enemy Animation Crew Capcom

P-T

Name Department Position Employer
Payne Payne Voice Recording Crew Voice Talent Genazea Inc.
"Parsetag" Online System/Game Crew Programmer Capcom
Kelly Peacock Motion Capture Motion Capture Talent Ganazea Inc.
Sara Power Motion Capture Motion Capture Talent Ganazea Inc.
Darryl Pring Motion Capture Motion Capture Talent Ganazea Inc.
Hiroshi Saito Cut Scene Design Crew Special Modeling Animation Staff Room Inc.
Miwa Sakaguchi Game Part Character Animation Crew Capcom
Yuichi Sakai Cut Scene Design Crew Producer Digital Artist Guild Co.
Sachiko Sakamaki Motion Capture Motion Capture Staff Links DigiWorks Inc.
Tomokazu Sakamoto Motion Capture Motion Capture Staff Links DigiWorks Inc.
Yoshiki Sandou Sound Crew
Voice Recording Crew
Sound Effects
Voice Director
Capcom
Norimasa Sankoda Game Part Single Player System Designer Capcom
Koji Sano Cut Scene Design Crew Designer Animation Staff Room Inc.
Eiichiro Sasaki Game Part
Motion Capture
Director
Online Game System Designer
Motion Capture Director
Capcom
Kouta Sasaki Online System/Game Crew Multimatching BB Staff Capcom
Toshinori Sasaki Motion Capture Motion Capture Actor Links DigiWorks Inc.
Mitsuhiro Sasatani Game Part Modeling Crew Capcom
Chigusa Sato Cut Scene Design Crew Video Chief IMAGICA Corp.
Ben Schoonover Voice Recording Crew Voice Talent Genazea Inc.
"Senor" Online System/Game Crew Programmer Capcom
Shaun Shetty Motion Capture Motion Capture Talent Ganazea Inc.
Takuya Shibata Cut Scene Design Crew Coordinators Just Cause Productions, LLC
Tetsuya Shibata Sound Crew Composer Capcom
Suleputer
Hiromi Shibuuta Sound Crew Recording Coordinator
Tomohiro Shibuya Cut Scene Design Crew Lead Designers Digital Artist Guild Co.
Chuji Shimajiri Cut Scene Design Crew Special Effect Artist IMAGICA Corp.
Masayoshi Shinoda Cut Scene Design Crew—End Roll Effects Cut Scene Animators
Shinji Shinohara Cut Scene Design Crew Producer Links DigiWorks
Tsunenori Shirahama Game Part Enemy Animation Crew Capcom
Shunichi Shirai Cut Scene Design Crew -- [below freezing point]/[the hive] Co-Director
Katsuhiko Sometani Game Part Interface Programmer Assistant Capcom
Casey Shannon Voice Recording Crew Voice Talent Genazea Inc.
Shaun Shetty Voice Recording Crew Voice Talent Genazea Inc.
Tetsuya Shibata Sound Director Capcom
"Shin" Online System/Game Crew Programmer Capcom
Doug Stratton Voice Recording Crew Voice Talent Genazea Inc.
Yoshihiro Sudou Producer Capcom
"Suekkojiru" Game Part Interface Programmer Assistant Capcom
Kan Sugiki Cut Scene Design Crew Photographer Animation Staff Room Inc.
Koji Sugimine Game Part Enemy Modeling Crew
Visual FX Supervisor
Capcom
Naho Sugimoto Cut Scene Design Crew Motion Capture Actors Kinema Koubou
"Suzuki" Game Part Modeling Crew Capcom
Hisashi Suzuki Online System/Game Crew Multimatching BB Staff Capcom
Kennichi Suzuki Game Part Modeling Crew Capcom
Miyako Suzuki Cut Scene Design Crew Designer Digital Artist Guild Co.
Kentarou Tachiki Game Part Designers [outbreak/below freezing point/hellfire] Capcom
Akira Taguchi Cut Scene Design Crew Designers Links DigiWorks
Munenobu Tajika Game Part Designers [the hive/decisions decisions] Capcom
Yasuyuki Takagi Game Part CG Modeling Capcom
Shogo Takahashi Game Part Modeling Crew Capcom
Nobuko Takai Cut Scene Design Crew Executive Manager Kinema Koubou
Mitsuhiko Takano Sound Crew Composer Capcom
Suleputer
Hiroki Takeda Cut Scene Design Crew—End Roll Effects Cut Scene Animators
Kazumi Takeda Game Part Modeling Crew Capcom
Koichi Takeda Game Part
Location Film Crew
Modeling Crew
New York Location Scout
Tamayo Takeo Game Part Modeling Crew Capcom
Takurou Taketani Cut Scene Design Crew Technical Coordinator Imagica
Kazumasa Takeuchi Cut Scene Design Crew Lead Designers Links DigiWorks
Kazuya Takimoto Sound Crew Mixing Engineer Capcom
"Tama" Online System/Game Crew Scroll Designer Capcom
Makoto Tanaka Game Part Lead Designer [the hive/decisions decisions] Capcom
Masaki Tanaka Cut Scene Design Crew Cut Scene Supervisor/Opening Player Character Movie
End Roll Effects
Capcom
Tsuyoshi Tanaka Producer Capcom
Manabu Tateoka Cut Scene Design Crew Special Effect Make-up Artist IMAGICA Corp.
Narumi Tauchi Game Part Designers [outbreak/below freezing point/hellfire] Capcom
Hiroshi Terada Online System/Game Crew Multimatching BB Staff Capcom
Kayo Terada Location Film Crew New York Location Scout
Yoshiko Terada Game Part Enemy Animation Crew Capcom
Jeff Teravainen Voice Recording Crew Voice Talent Genazea Inc.
Blake Thorne Motion Capture
Voice Recording Crew
Motion Capture Talent
Motion Capture Stunt Talent
Voice Talent
Ganazea Inc.
Laura Thorne Voice Recording Crew Voice Talent Genazea Inc.
Atsuo Tokutomi Cut Scene Design Crew Special Modeling Animation Staff Room Inc.
Jinichi Tokutomi Online System/Game Crew Multimatching BB Staff Capcom
Ryuji Tominaga Motion Capture Motion Capture Staff Links DigiWorks Inc.
Aaron Toney Cut Scene Design Crew Motion Capture Actors Just Cause Productions, LLC
Sarah Tough Voice Recording Crew Voice Talent Genazea Inc.
Hiroshi Towatari Cut Scene Design Crew Operator IMAGICA Corp.
Takahumi Tsuchiya Motion Capture Motion Capture Staff Links DigiWorks Inc.
Ryozo Tsujimoto Online System/Game Crew Direction & Planning Capcom
Hiroki Tsuru Game Part
Motion Capture
Lead Animator
Character Animation Crew
Enemy Animation Crew
Motion Capture Director
Animation Director
Capcom
Narumi Tsuzaki Cut Scene Design Crew Set Decorator IMAGICA Corp.

U-Z

Name Department Position Employer
Eiji Uchinuma Sound Crew Recording & Mixing Engineer
Kenichi Ueda Game Part Modeling Crew Capcom
Masao Ueda Game Part Enemy Modeling Crew
Weapon/Item Modeling
Capcom
Teppei Uemura Game Part Modeling Crew Capcom
Tomohiro Ueno Online System/Game Crew Programmer Capcom
Hiroyuki Ujike Game Part Assistant Planner Capcom
Walter Venafro Voice Recording Crew Voice Talent Genazea Inc.
Kouichirou Wada Game Part Modeling Crew Capcom
Tomokazu Wada Cut Scene Design Crew Special Effect Make-up Artist IMAGICA Corp.
Mary Chris Wall Cut Scene Design Crew Motion Capture Actor/Talent Just Cause Productions, LLC
Ganazea Inc.
Hisaaki Watakawa Cut Scene Design Crew Producer Animation Staff Room Inc.
Eri Watanabe Cut Scene Design Crew Designer Digital Artist Guild Co.
Michael Patrick Wilson Cut Scene Design Crew Motion Capture Actors Just Cause Productions, LLC
Jack Woodyard Cut Scene Design Crew Photography/filming actor IMAGICA Corp.
Inagawa Motoko Office
Yukiko Yahagi Cut Scene Design Crew Designer Digital Artist Guild Co.
Takamasa Yamada Game Part CG Modeling Capcom
Tuyoshi Yamada Game Part Modeling Crew Capcom
Koichi Yamagishi Cut Scene Design Crew Lead Designers Links DigiWorks
Junya Yamamoto Cut Scene Design Crew—End Roll Effects Cut Scene Animator
Kohji Yamamoto Location Film Crew New York Location Scout
Background Art Director
Capcom
Megumi Yamazaki Cut Scene Design Crew Designer Digital Artist Guild Co.
Masanao Yamazaki Game Part Modeling Crew Capcom
Yasuhiro Yanagi Game Part Event Programmer
Visual Effects Programmer
Capcom
Takayasu Yanagihara Motion Capture Producer Links DigiWorks Inc.
Mihoko Yanagisawa Cut Scene Design Crew Designers Links DigiWorks
Keiichi Yasokawa Photography Photographer
Takahiro Yasuda Cut Scene Design Crew Designer Animation Staff Room Inc.
Tomoyoshi Yasuno Cut Scene Design Crew Designer Digital Artist Guild Co.
Takashi Yokoo Sound Crew Musician Coordinator
"Yokota" Online System/Game Crew Programmer Capcom
Etsuko Yoneda Sound Crew Composer Capcom
Suleputer
Mizuho Yoshida Motion Capture Motion Capture Actor Links DigiWorks Inc.
Emiko Yoshikawa Cut Scene Design Crew Designers Links DigiWorks
Yuko Yoshimura Cut Scene Design Crew—End Roll Effects Cut Scene Animators
Ayako Yoshioka Motion Capture Motion Capture Staff Links DigiWorks Inc.
Nobuya Yoshizumi Game Part Enemy Programmers Capcom
Tracie Young Voice Recording Crew Voice Talent Genazea Inc.
Walter Young Voice Recording Crew Voice Talent Genazea Inc.